Schools in Groblersdal
131 schools in Groblersdal, Limpopo
This page lists every school we have on record in GROBLERSDAL, Limpopo. Schools in GROBLERSDAL, Limpopo include 47 secondary schools, 74 primary schools, 8 combined schools and 2 special-needs and other schools. 5 of these are private (independent) schools, while the rest fall under the public sector. Use the filters to narrow the list, or jump to a section below for the school type you're looking for.
All schools
Every school in Groblersdal
| School | Location | Phase | Sector | Learners | Educators | 2025 NSC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baropodi Primary School | Moraba, Groblersdal | Primary | Public | 1,446 | 36 | — |
| Onane Primary School | Mmotwaneng, Groblersdal | Primary | Public | 1,394 | 39 | — |
| Sindile Primary School | Groblersdal | Primary | Public | 1,354 | 36 | — |
| Refilwe Secondary School | Motetema, Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 1,285 | 41 | 87.1% |
| Ngwanamatlang Secondary School | Mokwate, Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 1,271 | 40 | 97.1% |
| Hlabi Secondary School | Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 1,194 | 37 | 96.3% |
| Kopa Secondary School | Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 1,180 | 34 | 87.2% |
| Motjedi Secondary School | Motetematafelkop, Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 1,109 | 35 | 78.2% |
| Abraham Serote Secondary School | Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 1,103 | 31 | 88.6% |
| Luckau Primary School | Luckaubvillage, Groblersdal | Primary | Public | 1,085 | 28 | — |
| Thobela Primary School | Groblersdal | Primary | Public | 1,058 | 30 | — |
| St Gregories College | Groblersdal | Combined | Private School | 1,049 | 41 | 97.0% |
| St. Paul's Secondary School | Lukaumission, Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 992 | 31 | 88.0% |
| Mphezulu Secondary School | Monsterlus, Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 983 | 34 | 85.0% |
| Zamokuhle Secondary School | Monsrerrlus, Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 952 | 29 | 92.0% |
| Njoma Primary School | Kgaphamadivillage, Groblersdal | Primary | Public | 946 | 27 | — |
| Mahlontebe Secondary School | Leeuwfontein, Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 945 | 28 | 75.2% |
| Mmamokgokolushi Secondary School | Vleisboomvillage, Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 901 | 27 | 92.8% |
| Mashego Secondary School | Janefurse, Groblersdal | Secondary | Public | 892 | 29 | 81.7% |
| Mapalagadi Primary School | Newstands, Groblersdal | Primary | Public | 884 | 23 | — |
| Zwanani Primary School | Groblersdal | Primary | Public | 880 | 24 | — |
| Mafato Primary School | Motetemavillage, Groblersdal | Primary | Public | 869 | 24 | — |
| Rite Primary School | Groblersdal | Primary | Public | 865 | 21 | — |
| Hlabje Primary School | Glencowie, Groblersdal | Primary | Public | 856 | 23 | — |
Ngwanamatlang Secondary School
📍 Mokwate, Groblersdal, Limpopo
Learners
1,271
Educators
40
2025 NSC: 97.1%
Motjedi Secondary School
📍 Motetematafelkop, Groblersdal, Limpopo
Learners
1,109
Educators
35
2025 NSC: 78.2%
St. Paul's Secondary School
📍 Lukaumission, Groblersdal, Limpopo
Learners
992
Educators
31
2025 NSC: 88.0%
Mphezulu Secondary School
📍 Monsterlus, Groblersdal, Limpopo
Learners
983
Educators
34
2025 NSC: 85.0%
Zamokuhle Secondary School
📍 Monsrerrlus, Groblersdal, Limpopo
Learners
952
Educators
29
2025 NSC: 92.0%
Mahlontebe Secondary School
📍 Leeuwfontein, Groblersdal, Limpopo
Learners
945
Educators
28
2025 NSC: 75.2%
Mmamokgokolushi Secondary School
📍 Vleisboomvillage, Groblersdal, Limpopo
Learners
901
Educators
27
2025 NSC: 92.8%
